City Of Palms Classic Basketball Tournament

  42nd Culligan City of Palms Classic is December 18-23, 2014

Game 1:
Tifton Tift County(Ga.) - 55
Long Beach Poly(Calif.) - 62
Stats

Game 2:
McDonough Eagles's Landing(Ga.) - 37
Omaha Central(Neb.) - 62
Stats

Game 3 (Sunshine Series):
Sarasota Riverview(Fla.) - 47
Plantation American Heritage(Fla.) - 61
Stats

Game 4:
Fort Myers Bishop Verot(Fla.) - 49
Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas(Fla.) - 48
Stats

Game 5:
Chester(Pa.) - 85
Orlando Lake Highland Prep(Fla.) - 58
Stats

Game 6:
McDonough Eagles's Landing(Ga.) - 72
Tifton Tift County(Ga.) - 81
Stats

Game 7:
Plano Prestonwood Christian (Texas) - 44
Memphis Southwind (Tenn.) - 82
Stats

Game 8:
Montverde Academy (Fla.) - 79
Fort Myers Bishop Verot(Fla.) - 35
Stats

Game 9 (Quarterfinal):
Omaha Central(Neb.) - 49
Long Beach Poly(Calif.) - 52
Stats

Game 10:
Highland Lone Peak (Utah) - 60
Jackson Callaway (Miss.) - 42
Stats

Game 11:
Lake Wales (Fla.) - 74
Fairfax Paul VI (Va.) - 64
Stats

Game 12 (Consolation):
Orlando Lake Highland Prep (Fla.) - 67
Fort Myers Bishop Verot (Fla.) - 54
Stats

Game 13 (Consolation):
Jackson Callaway (Miss.) - 47
Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) - 44
Stats

Game 14 (Consolation):
Plano Prestonwood Christian (Texas) - 61
Fairfax Paul VI (Va.) - 62
Stats

Game 15 (Signature Series):
Saltsburg Kiski School (Pa.) - 54
Jacksonville Arlington Country Day (Fla.) - 73
Stats

Game 16 (Quarterfinal):
Highland Lone Peak (Utah) - 73
Chester (Pa.) - 50
Stats

Game 17 (Signature Series):
Huntington Prep (WVa.) - 77
Houston HCYA (Texas) - 50
Stats

Game 18 (Quarterfinal):
Lake Wales (Fla.) - 70
Memphis Southwind (Tenn.) - 88
Stats

Game 19 (Quarterfinal):
Montverde Academy (Fla.) - 68
Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.) - 63
Stats

Game 20 (Challenge-round game):
Plano Prestonwood Christian (Texas) - 51
Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) - 63
Stats

Game 21 (Challenge-round game):
Fort Myers Bishop Verot (Fla.) - 49
McDonough Eagles's Landing(Ga.) - 60
Stats

Game 22 (Consolation semi-final):
Jackson Callaway (Miss.) - 59
Tifton Tift County (Ga.) - 43
Stats

Game 23 (Consolation semi-final):
Fairfax Paul VI (Va.) - 64
Orlando Lake Highland Prep (Fla.) - 47
Stats

Game 24 (Fifth-place semi-final):
Chester (Pa.) - 78
Lake Wales (Fla.) - 64
Stats

Game 25 (Fifth-place semi-final):
Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.) - 60
Omaha Central (Neb.) - 57
Stats

Game 26 (Semi-final):
Highland Lone Peak (Utah) - 67
Memphis Southwind (Tenn.) - 52
Stats

Eric Mika of Highland Lone Peak (Utah) wins 40th Annual City of Palms Classic Slam Dunk Contest

Game 27 (Semi-final):
Montverde Academy (Fla.) - 76
Long Beach Poly (Calif.) - 51
Stats

Game 28 (Sunshine Series):
Comm. School of Naples (Fla.) - 49
Jacksonville NFla. Educational (Fla.) - 67
Stats

Game 29 (Consolation championship):
Jackson Callaway (Miss.) - 34
Fairfax Paul VI (Va.) - 50
Stats

Game 30 (Fifth-place final):
Chester (Pa.) - 56
Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.) - 67
Stats

Game 31 (Sunshine Series):
Orlando Maynard Evans (Fla.) - 50
Lehigh Acres East Lee County (Fla.) - 28
Stats

Game 32 (Signature Series):
Houston HCYA (Texas) - 54
Saltsburg Kiski School (Pa.) - 62
Stats

Game 33 (Third-Place Final):
Long Beach Poly (Calif.) - 64
Memphis Southwind (Tenn.) - 57
Stats

Game 34 (Sunshine Series):
Jacksonville North Florida Educational (Fla.) - 64
Miami Norland (Fla.) - 51
Stats

Game 35 (Signature Series Final):
Huntington Prep (WVa.) - 74
Jacksonville Arlington Country Day (Fla.) - 57
Stats

Game 36 (City Of Palms Championship):
Montverde Academy (Fla.) - 66
Highland Lone Peak (Utah) - 45
Stats

Final Tournament Leaders

             

© 2012-2013 Classic Basketball, Inc. Site Development and Hosting by Southwest Florida Web Development